Universal Cables Limited
Categories
Contact Us

Universal Cables Limited

Shandong Factory
High-Tech Zone, Zhangqiu, Jinan City, China
Tel:+86 531-83689222
Fax:+86 531-83689444

Kunshan Factory
268, Huangpu River Road, Dianshanhu Town, Hunshan City, China
Tel:+86 512-57429205
Fax:+86 512-57429201

Sales office

Tel:+86 531-88817113
Fax:+86 531-88819113
E-mail:inquiry@uecable.com
Web Site:www.ue-cable.com

F5 QFCB NEK606 Cable

F5 QFCB NEK606 Cable

Supplying you with customized f5 qfcb nek606 cable, it is one of the reliable f5 qfcb nek606 cable manufacturers and suppliers, welcome to wholesale our products at good price from our factory. F5 QFCB armoured & fire resistant optical fibre cables NEK606 Electrical Characteristics :...

Product Details

Supplying you with customized f5 qfcb nek606 cable, it is one of the reliable f5 qfcb nek606 cable manufacturers and suppliers, welcome to wholesale our products at good price from our factory.

F5 QFCB armoured & fire resistant optical fibre cables NEK606

Applications :

These steel armoured optical fibre cables are flame retardant, low smoke, halogen free and fire resistant, used for communication and emergency systems that need to be operational during fire.

Standards :

IEC 60794
IEC 60811-2-1
IEC 60331-25
IEC 60332-3-24
IEC 60332-3-22
IEC 60754-1,2
IEC 61034-1,2
NEK 606:2004

Fibre Element :

Loose tube core design.

Central Strength Element :

Steel wire or fibre reinforced plastic (FRP).

Bedding :

Halogen free and flame retardant thermoplastic compound.

Armour :

Galvanized steel wire braid.

Outer Sheath1 :

Halogen free and flame retardant, UV-stabilized, thermoplastic compound, SHF1.

Outer Sheath2 :

Mud resistant and halogen-free thermoplastic compound.

Electrical Characteristics :

Fibre Type


9/125

50/125

50/125

62.5/125

ITU-T type


G652.D

G651

G651

-

IEC11801 Classification


OS1 & OS2

OM2

OM3

OM1

Core Diameter

μm

8.7±0.4

50±3.0

50±3.0

62.5±3.0

Cladding Diameter

μm

125 ±1.0

125 ±2.0

125 ±2.0

125 ±2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245 ±10

245 ±10

245 ±10

245 ±10

Maximum Attenuation






@850 nm

dB/km

-

3.0

3.0

3.5

@1300 nm

dB/km

-

1.5

1.0

1.5

@1310 nm

dB/km

0.36

-

-

-

@1550 nm

dB/km

0.22

-

-

-

Minimum Bandwidth(OFL*)






@850 nm

MHz.km

-

500

1500

200

@1300 nm

MHz.km

-

500

500

600

Maximum Chromatic Dispersion






1285-1330 nm

ps/nm⋅km

2.8

-

-

-

1550 nm

ps/nm⋅km

18

-

-

-

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

nm

1300~1324

-

-

-

Mechanical and Thermal Properties :

Bending Radius : 20×OD (during installation); 10×OD (fixed installed).

Temperature Range : -40℃ ~ +70℃.

Dimensions and Weight :

No. of Fibres

Construction No. of tubes×No. of fibres in each tube

Number of Fillers

Nominal Loose Tube Diameter

mm

Nominal Overall Diameter

mm

Nominal Weight

kg/km

2

1×2

5

2.2

15.0

290

4

1×4

5

2.2

15.0

290

6

3×2

3

2.2

15.0

290

8

2×4

4

2.2

15.0

290

10

5×2

1

2.2

15.0

290

12

3×4

3

2.2

15.0

290

16

4×4

2

2.2

15.0

290

20

5×4

1

2.2

15.0

290

24

6×4

0

2.2

15.0

290

32

4×8

2

2.2

15.0

290

40

5×8

1

2.2

15.0

290

48

6×8

0

2.2

15.0

290


Related Products