Universal Cables Limited
Categories
Contact Us

Universal Cables Limited

Shandong Factory
High-Tech Zone, Zhangqiu, Jinan City, China
Tel:+86 531-83689222
Fax:+86 531-83689444

Kunshan Factory
268, Huangpu River Road, Dianshanhu Town, Hunshan City, China
Tel:+86 512-57429205
Fax:+86 512-57429201

Sales office

Tel:+86 531-88817113
Fax:+86 531-88819113
E-mail:inquiry@uecable.com
Web Site:www.ue-cable.com

F6 AICI NEK606 Cable

F6 AICI NEK606 Cable

Supplying you with customized f6 aici nek606 cable, it is one of the reliable f6 aici nek606 cable manufacturers and suppliers, welcome to wholesale our products at good price from our factory. F6 AICI NEK606 optical fibre cable Electrical Characteristics : Mechanical and Thermal Properties :...

Product Details

Supplying you with customized f6 aici nek606 cable, it is one of the reliable f6 aici nek606 cable manufacturers and suppliers, welcome to wholesale our products at good price from our factory.

F6 AICI NEK606 optical fibre cable

Applications :

These optical fibre cables are fire resistant, flame retardant, low smoke and halogen free, used for instrumentation, data and communication systems.

Standards :

IEC 60794
IEC 60811-2-1
IEC 60331-25
IEC 60332-3-24
IEC 60332-3-22
IEC 60754-1,2
IEC 61034-1,2
NEK 606:2004

Fibre Element :

Tight buffered fibres.

Central Strength Element :

Fibre reinforced plastic (FRP) and/or aramid yarns.

Bedding :

Halogen free and flame retardant thermoplastic compound.

Armour :

Galvanized steel wire braid.

Outer Sheath :

Halogen free and flame retardant, UV-stabilized, thermoplastic compound, SHF1.

Electrical Characteristics :

Fibre Type


9/125

50/125

50/125

62.5/125

ITU-T type


G652.D

G651

G651

-

IEC11801 Classification


OS1 & OS2

OM2

OM3

OM1

Core Diameter

μm

8.7±0.4

50±3.0

50±3.0

62.5±3.0

Cladding Diameter

μm

125 ±1.0

125 ±2.0

125 ±2.0

125 ±2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245 ±10

245 ±10

245 ±10

245 ±10

Maximum Attenuation






@850 nm

dB/km

-

3.0

3.0

3.5

@1300 nm

dB/km

-

1.5

1.0

1.5

@1310 nm

dB/km

0.36

-

-

-

@1550 nm

dB/km

0.22

-

-

-

Minimum Bandwidth(OFL*)






@850 nm

MHz.km

-

500

1500

200

@1300 nm

MHz.km

-

500

500

600

Maximum Chromatic Dispersion






1285-1330 nm

ps/nm⋅km

2.8

-

-

-

1550 nm

ps/nm⋅km

18

-

-

-

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

nm

1300~1324

-

-

-

Mechanical and Thermal Properties :

Bending Radius : 20×OD (during installation); 10×OD (fixed installed).

Temperature Range : -40℃ ~ +70℃.

Dimensions and Weight :

No. of Fibres

Secondary Coating

mm

Nominal Overall Diameter

mm

Nominal Weight

kg/km

2

0.9

7.8

100

4

0.9

8.2

110

8

0.9

9.4

125

12

0.9

10.3

145

24

0.9

12.0

185

Related Products